We are a passionate team, driven by a shared commitment to our community. With our combined experience and love for the outdoors, we support our participants day in and day out to deliver the best possible adventures they can experience, while connecting the community and changing the definition of ability.

Staff

Tim Cormode
Vancouver & Victoria
Executive Director

Dana Hutchings
Vancouver & Victoria
Director of Advancement and Communications
Jason Cole
Vancouver & Victoria
Director of Programs
Allison Hallett
Vancouver
Community Development Coordinator
Amanda Emsley
Vancouver
Program Facilitator
Andrea MacDonald
Vancouver
Community Development Coordinator
Ashley Dueck
Victoria
Manager of Marketing and Communications
Ashleigh Hawes
Victoria
Project Implementation Coordinator
Brian Monaghan
Victoria
Facilities and Assets Manager
Carinna Kenigsberg
Victoria
Manager of Community Partnerships
Carolyn Macdonald
Victoria
Manager of Community Programs
Clay Webb
Victoria
Training Coordinator
Corra-Rose McClung-Sitnam
Victoria
Advancement Associate
Danica Houliston
Victoria
Operation Services Coordinator
Ellen Henry
Victoria
Executive Assistant
Em McFarland
Victoria
Program Facilitator
Graham Bos
Vancouver
Program Facilitator
Jack Jones
Victoria
Program Facilitator
James Mollison
Victoria
Technical Support and Project Coordinator
Jasmine Parr
Victoria
Board Administrative Assistant
Jason Oliver
Victoria
Community Programs Coordinator
Jennifer Kernan
Victoria
Bookkeeper Clerk
Jennifer Read
Vancouver
Program Support Specialist
Jodi Gaiser
Victoria
Advancement Coordinator
Katie Jackson
Victoria
Finance Manager
Kendal Wright
Victoria
Volunteer Services Coordinator
Kira Rowsell
Victoria
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Kyla Schenk
Victoria
Program Facilitator
Lisa Bosdet
Victoria
Administrative Assistant
Liz Brown
Victoria
Grants Associate
Manue Serdet
Vancouver
Interim Community Development Coordinator
Megan Millar
Victoria
Manager of Core Programs
Michelle Honsberger
Victoria
Finance Coordinator
Michelle Zimmer
Victoria
Program Facilitator
Mike Waters
Victoria
Senior Manager of Programs
Natasha Jackson
Victoria
People Operations Leader
Paul Blood
Victoria
Program Facilitator
Paul Tangira
Victoria
Program Facilitator
Sarah Glenn
Victoria
Logistics Coordinator
Sarah Marshall
Vancouver
Senior Manager of Advancement
Shay Boechler
Victoria
Advancement Assistant
Simon Parr
Vancouver
Regional Manager
Stephanie Wood
Vancouver
Program Facilitator
Sylvia Storry
Victoria
Youth and Family Practice Coordinator
Sylvie Mullen
Victoria
Program Facilitator
Tameus Venkataraman
Vancouver
Program Facilitator

Board Members

Owen Matthews
Victoria
Board Chair
Simon Bruce-Lockhart
Victoria
Vice Chair
Adam Slater
Victoria
Treasurer/Secretary
Brian Sinclair
Vancouver
Board Director
Cara Jones
Victoria
Board Director
Carla Matheson
Victoria
Board Director
John Zaplatynsky
Victoria
Board Director
Paul Corns
Victoria
Board Director